GCA refresh Macro

Discussion about software such as GSAK, OziExplorer etc, as well as all things hardware, GPSrs, laptops, PDAs, paperless caching, cables etc
Post Reply
User avatar
The Morris
8500 or more caches found
8500 or more caches found
Posts: 181
Joined: 08 November 05 10:38 pm
Location: Bendigo

GCA refresh Macro

Post by The Morris » 14 September 16 6:38 pm

I have a new hard drive and have mucked up my login for GCA through the GSak GCArefresh Macro. It tells me "cannot log in please check your name and password." Do I need to do that in GSAK and if so - where?

User avatar
WazzaAndWenches
4500 or more caches found
4500 or more caches found
Posts: 365
Joined: 08 April 07 10:28 pm
Location: Echuca, Vic
Contact:

Re: GCA refresh Macro

Post by WazzaAndWenches » 14 September 16 11:06 pm

I don't use that macro Robyn but try holding down the shift key when you run the macro. A lot of macros will pop up an option box.

User avatar
The Morris
8500 or more caches found
8500 or more caches found
Posts: 181
Joined: 08 November 05 10:38 pm
Location: Bendigo

Re: GCA refresh Macro

Post by The Morris » 16 September 16 11:56 pm

No good - thanks Warren. Its a handy macro for updating GCA caches

Post Reply