Hi everyone, hoping someone can help me ..........
It's probably something I am doing wrong ........ but when I load Pocket Queries to the Car GPS (Garmin 1490T) it seems that if a cache has either TB's or GC's in it I get the details of them in pink but no listing of the actual cache details ......... At this stage I have only noticed it with caches that have TB's or GC's but can't be 100% sure about that
does anyone know how I can fix this?
Thanks in advance
GJMMelb
Prob with my car GPS-Garmin 1490T not showing full details
Re: Prob with my car GPS-Garmin 1490T not showing full details
Hi GJMMelb, did you use this Macro http://geocaching.totaltechworld.com/ in Gsak and send to GPSr via the Garmin POI Loader
Re: Prob with my car GPS-Garmin 1490T not showing full details
Hi Skippy, yes I used that this time (I didnt use it last time when I had the previous problems http://forum.geocaching.com.au/viewtopi ... 12&t=14341 lol) but this time I did and just to be sure I did it twice lol !!Skippy wrote:Hi GJMMelb, did you use this Macro http://geocaching.totaltechworld.com/ in Gsak and send to GPSr via the Garmin POI Loader
GJMMelb