Logging GCA caches from GSAK

Discussion about software such as GSAK, OziExplorer etc, as well as all things hardware, GPSrs, laptops, PDAs, paperless caching, cables etc
Post Reply
orac7000
500 or more caches logged
500 or more caches logged
Posts: 157
Joined: 10 July 04 11:07 am
Location: Kingston Tasmania
Contact:

Logging GCA caches from GSAK

Post by orac7000 » 08 October 09 3:36 pm

Hi, I have searched here and the GSAK forum and can't find the answer to my question. I have seen the GSAK macro logcache log GCA caches, as well as the default GC ones, and want to know how to modify mine to do this. Thanks in advance

User avatar
caughtatwork
Posts: 16324
Joined: 17 May 04 12:11 pm
Location: Melbourne
Contact:

Re: Logging GCA caches from GSAK

Post by caughtatwork » 08 October 09 5:40 pm

http://wiki.geocaching.com.au/wiki/Logg ... _with_GSAK

You can also add TP in the same way for TrigPoints.

orac7000
500 or more caches logged
500 or more caches logged
Posts: 157
Joined: 10 July 04 11:07 am
Location: Kingston Tasmania
Contact:

Re: Logging GCA caches from GSAK

Post by orac7000 » 08 October 09 5:48 pm

Wow, exactly what I needed, thanks for that c@w

Post Reply